Central Office

 

PRESIDENT’S OFFICE

Kyle Groos
President
605-336-6241
president@ogknights.org

Angie Markstrom
Executive Assistant
605-575-3351
amarkstrom@ogknights.org

Brenda Mitzel
Director of Instruction & Programs
605-575-3338
bmitzel@ogknights.org

Ashley Smith
Administrative Assistant
605-575-3377
asmith@ogknights.org


BUSINESS OFFICE

Lisa Rysavy
Director of Finance
605-575-3353
lrysavy@ogknights.org

Jacki Bosseler
Accounts Payable Specialist
605-575-3357
jbosseler@ogknights.org

Josie Gaspar
Accounting Assistant
605-575-3355
jgaspar@ogknights.org

Mary Haiar
Accounts Receivable
Specialist/Financial Aid

605-575-3367
mhaiar@ogknights.org

Ashley Herman
Accounting Assistant
605-575-3354
aherman@ogknights.org

Angie Kappen
Accountant
605-575-3323
akappen@ogknights.org

Anne Lanoue
Accountant
605-575-3352
alanoue@ogknights.org

 

FOUNDATION OFFICE

Nicole Bruning
Executive Director
605-575-3362
nbruning@ogknights.org

Shilo Rouse
Foundation Associate Coordinator
605-575-3343
srouse@ogknights.org


DEVELOPMENT OFFICE

Susanne Gale
Director of Development
605-575-3342
sgale@ogknights.org

Malorie Adamson
Alumni & Communications Specialist
605-575-3360
madamson@ogknights.org

Chloe Goldade
Marketing Specialist
605-575-3366
cgoldade@ogknights.org

Angie Halter
Graphic Designer/Digital Media Specialist
605-575-3396
ahalter@ogknights.org

Jeannie Johnson
Gift Card Carrier
605-575-3363

Amanda Ochoa
Administrative Assistant
605-575-3364
aochoa@ogknights.org

Kiley Skuza
Events and Merchandise Specialist
605-575-3391
kskuza@ogknights.org

Dawn Wheeler
Administrative Assistant
605-575-3359
dwheeler@ogknights.org

 

ADMISSIONS OFFICE

Jenni Struck
Admissions Coordinator
605-575-3358
jstruck@ogknights.org


HUMAN RESOURCES OFFICE

Sharon Hurley
Director of Human Resources
605-575-3350
shurley@ogknights.org

Lisa Greene
Administrative Assistant
605-575-3349
lgreene@ogknights.org


TECHNOLOGY

Joe Hurley
Director of Information Technology
605-575-3325
jhurley@ogknights.org

Rigo Garcia
IT Support Specialist
605-575-3324
rgarcia@ogknights.org

Nick Anderson
IT Support Specialist
605-575-3324
nanderson@ogknights.org

 

 

 


 

Board of Directors

2019-2020

Fr. Chuck Cimpl, Holy Spirit

Fr. Kristopher Cowles, Our Lady of Guadalupe

Jennifer Edwards, At-Large

Fr. Shaun Haggerty, St. Lambert

Mike Jaspers, St. Katharine Drexel

Dan Johnson, St. Lambert

Jeanne Kappenman, St. Mary

Brandi Kowalczyk, Bishop O'Gorman Foundation 

Fr. James Morgan, Cathedral of St. Joseph

Matt Mueller, Christ the King

Jarrod Muller, Cathedral of St. Joseph

Julie Norton, St. Michael

Fr. Kevin O'Dell, St. Therese

Michelle Pellman, St. Therese

Fr. Paul Rutten, St. Mary

Fr. Jordan Samson, Christ the King

Brad Schoenfelder, Holy Spirit

Mark Shlanta, O'Gorman High School

Daryl Thuringer, Diocese of Sioux Falls

Fr. Greg Tschakert, St. Katharine Drexel

Fr. Terry Weber, St. Michael